Marketing & More Belgium
Marketing & More Belgium cracked the Inbound Marketing, Marketing Automation and eCommerce code.
We help companies and organizations in determining the right inbound marketing/marketing automation approach, making the plan, setting up and configuring the right tools and getting you going.
Marketing & More Belgium is not an Ad Agency, we're no Marketing Consultants, we're a team of experienced & passionate practitioners who love to get our hands dirty and making things work, again and again and again.
Try us.
3 persone nel loro team
Parla Olandese, Inglese, Francese
Lavora a distanza in tutto il mondo
Sortlist membro da 2017
Fondato in 2016
Nessuna revisione ancoraSii il primo a scriverne uno
Servizi
6 servizi offerti da Marketing & More Belgium
Descrizione At its core, your content marketing strategy is your “why.” Why you are creating content, who you are helping, and how you will help them in a way no one else can. Organizations typically use content marketing to build an audience and to achieve at least one of these profitable results: increased revenue, lower costs, or better customers. On the other hand, content strategy delves deeper into the “creation, publication, and governance of useful, usable content.” Note that content strategy often goes beyond the scope of a content marketing strategy, as it helps businesses manage all of the content they have. Marketing & More will draft your Content Strategy based on your input, a competitive analysis and customer insights. A strategy that works.Capacità in Strategia di contenuto (1) Analisi competitiva
Imparare di più su Strategia di contenutoDescrizione The truth is B2B is different than business-to-consumer (B2C) when it comes to digital strategy, and it requires a different approach. There are many lessons to be learned from digital innovators like Amazon, and the opportunities are very real. But simple comparisons to what works for these digital standouts aren’t always useful in other settings and often come off as naive or impractical, feeding the notion that digital is more hype than reality. This gets in the way of deciding how digital can, in fact, transform important parts of a business and makes it hard to create alignment around the right path forward. When it comes to strategy development, most leadership teams have both doers and dreamers. Doers are focused on the here and now. They want to cut through the digital hype and direct the company’s energy toward implementing practical digital initiatives. The dreamers tend to focus on the long term. They want to define the full set of ways digital could either evaporate the company’s profit pools or create new opportunities to become the disrupter. Both perspectives are critical because both are valid. Yet when these two groups are left in opposition, the tension can be paralyzing. An effective strategy-development process resolves these conflicts by striking a balance between the doer and dreamer perspectives. It should blend a practical set of near-term, high-impact initiatives with a bold vision for how the pace of digital innovation is likely to reshape the industry over time. Marketing & More will help you getting it right from the start.Capacità in Strategia digitale (2) Innovazione digitaleMarketing inbound
Imparare di più su Strategia digitaleDescrizione Why stop at e-mailing as you can step up to marketing automation? Why do all the e-mailing work manually and repeat it with every campaign as you can automate it, personalize it and make it really relevant. How do we do this? In a smart, automated way and yes, we can do that for you too.Capacità in E-Mail Marketing (1) Automazione del marketing
Imparare di più su E-Mail MarketingDescrizione We work with available e-commerce platforms like WooCommerce and Magento Community. WooCommerce is the most popular WordPress eCommerce plugin. And it's available for free, packed full of features, perfectly integrated into your self-hosted WordPress website. Magento Community Edition is a free, open source e-commerce platform.Capacità in E-Commerce (3) MagentoMagento sviluppoIntegrazione WooCommerce
Imparare di più su E-CommerceDescrizione Working with WordPress or Drupal, we're creating relevant converting websites.Capacità in Creazione di siti web (2) Marketing inboundDrupal
Imparare di più su Creazione di siti webDescrizione Nessuna descrizione fornita per questo servizio.
Capacità in Marketing (1) Automazione del marketing
Imparare di più su Marketing
Squadra
3 membri del team di Marketing & More Belgium
Recensioni
Nessuna recensione per Marketing & More Belgium ancora
Lavorato con Marketing & More Belgium?
Condividi la tua esperienza con noi.
Scrivi una recensione
Contatto
Dati di contatto di Marketing & More Belgium
Dettagli
- Sede centraleVeldkant 33, 2550 Kontich, Belgium
Costruire grandi storie di business.
Fatti scoprire facilmente, vinci progetti e cresci in oltre 500 servizi. Dicci cosa sai fare meglio e ti metteremo in contatto con i clienti giusti per far crescere la tua agenzia.
Per i clienti
- Esplora
Per i fornitori di servizi
- Come funziona
- Prezzi
- Candidarsi come agenzia
Risorse
- Aiuto e supporto
Azienda
- Informazioni su
- Contatto
- Offerte di lavoro
- 2026 © Sortlist -
- Tutti i diritti riservati -
- Condizioni d'uso -
- Informativa sulla privacy
- - Accordo sul Trattamento dei Dati
- - Gestione dei cookie